31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Chorley Comets Netball Page

Thursday U15 U16

Current Form

Last 13 games

L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
W
L
L
L
L

Computer prediction

prediction matched game this could go either way
Predicted Score0v0

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
0715
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
6124368173

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
8.7134.7111.3328.83

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Leyland Excel Rubies13120158020637460
St Michaels A13111145928117860
Chorley Firecracker13111141022918159
Longridge Yellow139044233398450
Longridge White138143052545147
Chorley Lightning137153182942442
Southport Storm136163673135438
St Michaels B13607318326-835
St Cecilias13607244287-4335
Leyland Excel Emeralds13418314349-3530
Wigan133010161369-20818
Southlands132011226389-16314
Longridge Green132011185387-20214
Chorley Comets131012129416-2879

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
14 February 2019
Chorley Comets
12
-
55
St Michaels A
24 January 2019
Chorley Comets
10
-
18
Wigan
07 March 2019
Chorley Comets
3
-
29
Longridge White
28 February 2019
Longridge Green
24
-
18
Chorley Comets
01 November 2018
Chorley Comets
9
-
47
Longridge Yellow
08 November 2018
Chorley Firecracker
41
-
9
Chorley Comets
15 November 2018
Chorley Comets
7
-
40
Southport Storm
22 November 2018
Chorley Lightning
31
-
9
Chorley Comets
13 December 2018
Southlands
6
-
18
Chorley Comets
09 May 2019
Chorley Comets
11
-
13
Leyland Excel Emeralds
25 April 2019
Chorley Comets
9
-
41
St Michaels B
07 February 2019
St Cecilias
13
-
7
Chorley Comets
28 March 2019
Leyland Excel Rubies
58
-
7
Chorley Comets