31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Longridge Yellow Netball Page

Thursday U15 U16

Current Form

Last 13 games

L
L
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
L
W
W

Computer prediction

prediction matched game this could go either way
Predicted Score0v0

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
3361
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
206185217154

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
34.3330.833122

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Leyland Excel Rubies13120158020637460
St Michaels A13111145928117860
Chorley Firecracker13111141022918159
Longridge Yellow139044233398450
Longridge White138143052545147
Chorley Lightning137153182942442
Southport Storm136163673135438
St Michaels B13607318326-835
St Cecilias13607244287-4335
Leyland Excel Emeralds13418314349-3530
Wigan133010161369-20818
Southlands132011226389-16314
Longridge Green132011185387-20214
Chorley Comets131012129416-2879

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
07 February 2019
Longridge Yellow
28
-
33
Chorley Firecracker
24 January 2019
Leyland Excel Rubies
37
-
24
Longridge Yellow
07 March 2019
Southlands
17
-
26
Longridge Yellow
28 February 2019
Longridge Yellow
42
-
32
Chorley Lightning
14 February 2019
Southport Storm
33
-
38
Longridge Yellow
01 November 2018
Chorley Comets
9
-
47
Longridge Yellow
08 November 2018
Longridge Yellow
21
-
28
Longridge White
22 November 2018
Longridge Yellow
42
-
25
Leyland Excel Emeralds
06 December 2018
Longridge Yellow
37
-
30
St Michaels B
13 December 2018
St Cecilias
15
-
27
Longridge Yellow
09 May 2019
Longridge Yellow
36
-
37
St Michaels A
25 April 2019
Wigan
19
-
22
Longridge Yellow
28 March 2019
Longridge Green
24
-
33
Longridge Yellow