31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Blue Tigers Netball Page

Tuesday Night Breeze 2020

Current Form

Last 17 games

W
L
L
W
L
W
W
W
L
L
L
L
L
W
L
L
W
18.45Court 1Next match 28th January 2020
Croston Chargers0v0Blue Tigers

Computer prediction

Blue Tigers have the best attack

Blue Tigers have the best defence

prediction Blue Tigers will win
Predicted ScoreCroston Chargers9v19Blue Tigers

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
1763
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
129210186131

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
16.1326.2518.613.1

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Newman Blue18180067730936890
Newman White17140349335014373
Inferno Embers1710164523856758
Goal Diggaz1710074364043256
Lancashire Ladies179084113971451
Blue Tigers177010315341-2641
Longshots175012415500-8535
Shooting Stars175012320500-18029
Gin Swiggers185013199345-14627
Croston Chargers172114311498-18722

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
3rd September 2019
Shooting Stars
19
-
21
Blue Tigers
10th September 2019
Blue Tigers
13
-
29
Newman White
17th September 2019
Blue Tigers
10
-
33
Newman Blue
24th September 2019
Goal Diggaz
17
-
26
Blue Tigers
1st October 2019
Blue Tigers
21
-
28
Lancashire Ladies
8th October 2019
Croston Chargers
12
-
25
Blue Tigers
15th October 2019
Gin Swiggers
7
-
22
Blue Tigers
22nd October 2019
Blue Tigers
31
-
21
Longshots
29th October 2019
Inferno Embers
22
-
16
Blue Tigers
12th November 2019
Blue Tigers
10
-
21
Newman White
19th November 2019
Blue Tigers
14
-
29
Newman Blue
26th November 2019
Goal Diggaz
27
-
18
Blue Tigers
3rd December 2019
Blue Tigers
20
-
21
Lancashire Ladies
17th December 2019
Gin Swiggers
0
-
15
Blue Tigers
7th January 2020
Blue Tigers
10
-
28
Longshots
14th January 2020
Inferno Embers
16
-
13
Blue Tigers
21st January 2020
Shooting Stars
11
-
30
Blue Tigers