31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Newman Blue Netball Page

Tuesday Night Breeze 2020

Current Form

Last 18 games

W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W

Computer prediction

prediction matched game this could go either way
Predicted Score0v0

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
80100
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
319178358131

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
39.8822.2535.813.1

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Newman Blue18180067730936890
Newman White17140349335014373
Inferno Embers1710164523856758
Goal Diggaz1710074364043256
Lancashire Ladies179084113971451
Blue Tigers177010315341-2641
Longshots175012415500-8535
Shooting Stars175012320500-18029
Gin Swiggers185013199345-14627
Croston Chargers172114311498-18722

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
10th September 2019
Goal Diggaz
17
-
44
Newman Blue
17th September 2019
Blue Tigers
10
-
33
Newman Blue
24th September 2019
Newman Blue
49
-
11
Croston Chargers
1st October 2019
Newman Blue
44
-
24
Longshots
8th October 2019
Gin Swiggers
9
-
30
Newman Blue
15th October 2019
Newman Blue
37
-
8
Lancashire Ladies
22nd October 2019
Inferno Embers
12
-
34
Newman Blue
29th October 2019
Shooting Stars
13
-
61
Newman Blue
5th November 2019
Newman Blue
33
-
31
Newman White
12th November 2019
Goal Diggaz
15
-
43
Newman Blue
19th November 2019
Blue Tigers
14
-
29
Newman Blue
26th November 2019
Newman Blue
31
-
24
Croston Chargers
3rd December 2019
Newman Blue
47
-
32
Longshots
10th December 2019
Gin Swiggers
0
-
15
Newman Blue
17th December 2019
Newman Blue
47
-
22
Lancashire Ladies
7th January 2020
Inferno Embers
20
-
37
Newman Blue
14th January 2020
Shooting Stars
21
-
32
Newman Blue
21st January 2020
Newman Blue
31
-
26
Newman White