31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Cherry Bombs Netball Page

Tuesday Night chill 19/2020

Current Form

Last 2 games

W
W
18.45Court 2Next match 21st January 2020
Cherry Bombs39v21Dippy Eggs

Computer prediction

Dippy Eggs have the best attack

Cherry Bombs have the best defence

prediction a close game Cherry Bombs will edge it
Predicted ScoreCherry Bombs10v7Dippy Eggs

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
2000
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
694200

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
34.52100

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Raptors18180061822938990
Buckshaw Belles17140347431116373
Phoenix17130443430313169
South Ribble Pumas179084113605153
Croston Crusaders1880104354013451
Newman Pink159063603362449
Mixtures16718302348-4645
South Ribble Panthers17629369378-942
Pink Panthers166010280420-14037
Gin Queens155010224348-12430
Croston Cyclones173113311482-17126
Dippy Eggs6303119120-118
Rockets820674143-6912
Nets Top Models161015231470-23911
Cherry Bombs220069422710

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
14th January 2020
Cherry Bombs
30
-
21
Croston Crusaders
21st January 2020
Cherry Bombs
39
-
21
Dippy Eggs