31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Croston Crusaders Netball Page

Tuesday Night chill 19/2020

Current Form

Last 18 games

W
L
L
L
L
L
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
L
W
L
L
18.45Court 1Next match 21st January 2020
South Ribble Pumas21v15Croston Crusaders

Computer prediction

Croston Crusaders have the best attack

South Ribble Pumas have the best defence

prediction a close game this could go either way
Predicted ScoreSouth Ribble Pumas23v22Croston Crusaders

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
4446
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
219186216215

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
18.2515.514.414.33

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Raptors18180061822938990
Buckshaw Belles17140347431116373
Phoenix17130443430313169
South Ribble Pumas179084113605153
Croston Crusaders1880104354013451
Newman Pink159063603362449
Mixtures16718302348-4645
South Ribble Panthers17629369378-942
Pink Panthers166010280420-14037
Gin Queens155010224348-12430
Croston Cyclones173113311482-17126
Dippy Eggs6303119120-118
Rockets820674143-6912
Nets Top Models161015231470-23911
Cherry Bombs220069422710

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
3rd September 2019
Croston Crusaders
37
-
14
Croston Cyclones
10th September 2019
Buckshaw Belles
23
-
22
Croston Crusaders
17th September 2019
Croston Crusaders
21
-
30
Newman Pink
24th September 2019
Croston Crusaders
17
-
19
Mixtures
1st October 2019
Phoenix
22
-
16
Croston Crusaders
8th October 2019
Croston Crusaders
18
-
35
Raptors
15th October 2019
Gin Queens
26
-
24
Croston Crusaders
22nd October 2019
South Ribble Pumas
27
-
31
Croston Crusaders
29th October 2019
Croston Crusaders
45
-
22
Nets Top Models
5th November 2019
Rockets
0
-
15
Croston Crusaders
12th November 2019
South Ribble Panthers
19
-
27
Croston Crusaders
19th November 2019
Croston Crusaders
33
-
12
Croston Cyclones
26th November 2019
Buckshaw Belles
21
-
28
Croston Crusaders
3rd December 2019
Croston Crusaders
25
-
33
Newman Pink
17th December 2019
Phoenix
26
-
17
Croston Crusaders
7th January 2020
Croston Crusaders
23
-
21
Dippy Eggs
14th January 2020
Cherry Bombs
30
-
21
Croston Crusaders
21st January 2020
South Ribble Pumas
21
-
15
Croston Crusaders