31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Nets Top Models Netball Page

Tuesday Night chill 19/2020

Current Form

Last 16 games

W
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
18.45Court 4Next match 21st January 2020
Nets Top Models0v0South Ribble Panthers

Computer prediction

South Ribble Panthers have the best attack

South Ribble Panthers have the best defence

prediction South Ribble Panthers will win
Predicted ScoreNets Top Models0v22South Ribble Panthers

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
0817
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
116242115228

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
8.2917.299.5819

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Raptors18180061822938990
Buckshaw Belles17140347431116373
Phoenix17130443430313169
South Ribble Pumas179084113605153
Croston Crusaders1880104354013451
Newman Pink159063603362449
Mixtures16718302348-4645
South Ribble Panthers17629369378-942
Pink Panthers166010280420-14037
Gin Queens155010224348-12430
Croston Cyclones173113311482-17126
Dippy Eggs6303119120-118
Rockets820674143-6912
Nets Top Models161015231470-23911
Cherry Bombs220069422710

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
10th September 2019
Gin Queens
28
-
29
Nets Top Models
17th September 2019
Nets Top Models
20
-
32
Croston Cyclones
24th September 2019
Nets Top Models
8
-
37
South Ribble Pumas
1st October 2019
Raptors
38
-
10
Nets Top Models
8th October 2019
Phoenix
35
-
5
Nets Top Models
15th October 2019
Pink Panthers
18
-
9
Nets Top Models
22nd October 2019
Nets Top Models
14
-
24
South Ribble Panthers
29th October 2019
Croston Crusaders
45
-
22
Nets Top Models
5th November 2019
Nets Top Models
13
-
36
Buckshaw Belles
12th November 2019
Mixtures
28
-
23
Nets Top Models
19th November 2019
Nets Top Models
18
-
29
Newman Pink
26th November 2019
Nets Top Models
13
-
28
Rockets
3rd December 2019
Raptors
15
-
0
Nets Top Models
Nets Top Models
21
-
27
Dippy Eggs
7th January 2020
Nets Top Models
9
-
29
South Ribble Pumas
14th January 2020
Pink Panthers
21
-
17
Nets Top Models