31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Nets Top Models Netball Page

Tuesday Night chill 19/2020

Current Form

Last 19 games

W
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L

Computer prediction

prediction matched game this could go either way
Predicted Score0v0

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
01018
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
145327126253

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
10.3623.369.6919.46

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Raptors212100710272438105
Buckshaw Belles22180461539122494
Phoenix21160553039014085
Croston Crusaders22110115304755567
South Ribble Pumas21100114904414961
Newman Pink1711064383885059
South Ribble Panthers229211489502-1359
Mixtures228113390507-11752
Pink Panthers218013400550-15049
Gin Queens176011274394-12036
Cherry Bombs76012171407731
Croston Cyclones213216385590-20531
Dippy Eggs11416221225-429
Rockets13409168263-9524
Nets Top Models191018271580-30911

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
10th September 2019
Gin Queens
28
-
29
Nets Top Models
17th September 2019
Nets Top Models
20
-
32
Croston Cyclones
24th September 2019
Nets Top Models
8
-
37
South Ribble Pumas
1st October 2019
Raptors
38
-
10
Nets Top Models
8th October 2019
Phoenix
35
-
5
Nets Top Models
15th October 2019
Pink Panthers
18
-
9
Nets Top Models
22nd October 2019
Nets Top Models
14
-
24
South Ribble Panthers
29th October 2019
Croston Crusaders
45
-
22
Nets Top Models
5th November 2019
Nets Top Models
13
-
36
Buckshaw Belles
12th November 2019
Mixtures
28
-
23
Nets Top Models
19th November 2019
Nets Top Models
18
-
29
Newman Pink
26th November 2019
Nets Top Models
13
-
28
Rockets
3rd December 2019
Raptors
15
-
0
Nets Top Models
Nets Top Models
21
-
27
Dippy Eggs
7th January 2020
Nets Top Models
9
-
29
South Ribble Pumas
14th January 2020
Pink Panthers
21
-
17
Nets Top Models
21st January 2020
Nets Top Models
17
-
37
South Ribble Panthers
28th January 2020
Croston Crusaders
25
-
11
Nets Top Models
4th February 2020
Nets Top Models
12
-
48
Buckshaw Belles