31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Phoenix Netball Page

Tuesday Night chill 19/2020

Current Form

Last 17 games

W
L
W
W
W
W
W
L
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
18.45Court 3Next match 21st January 2020
Phoenix18v27Buckshaw Belles

Computer prediction

Buckshaw Belles have the best attack

Phoenix have the best defence

prediction a close game Buckshaw Belles will edge it
Predicted ScorePhoenix23v27Buckshaw Belles

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
8351
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
27221916284

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
19.4315.6413.57

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Raptors18180061822938990
Buckshaw Belles17140347431116373
Phoenix17130443430313169
South Ribble Pumas179084113605153
Croston Crusaders1880104354013451
Newman Pink159063603362449
Mixtures16718302348-4645
South Ribble Panthers17629369378-942
Pink Panthers166010280420-14037
Gin Queens155010224348-12430
Croston Cyclones173113311482-17126
Dippy Eggs6303119120-118
Rockets820674143-6912
Nets Top Models161015231470-23911
Cherry Bombs220069422710

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
3rd September 2019
South Ribble Panthers
20
-
29
Phoenix
10th September 2019
Pink Panthers
20
-
19
Phoenix
17th September 2019
Phoenix
13
-
12
Mixtures
24th September 2019
Newman Pink
11
-
16
Phoenix
1st October 2019
Phoenix
22
-
16
Croston Crusaders
8th October 2019
Phoenix
35
-
5
Nets Top Models
15th October 2019
Phoenix
32
-
17
Croston Cyclones
22nd October 2019
Phoenix
26
-
34
Buckshaw Belles
29th October 2019
Phoenix
13
-
32
Raptors
5th November 2019
South Ribble Pumas
19
-
29
Phoenix
12th November 2019
Phoenix
34
-
18
Gin Queens
26th November 2019
Pink Panthers
3
-
40
Phoenix
3rd December 2019
Phoenix
29
-
18
Mixtures
17th December 2019
Phoenix
26
-
17
Croston Crusaders
7th January 2020
Newman Pink
11
-
29
Phoenix
14th January 2020
Phoenix
24
-
23
Croston Cyclones
21st January 2020
Phoenix
18
-
27
Buckshaw Belles