31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Pink Panthers Netball Page

Tuesday Night chill 19/2020

Current Form

Last 21 games

L
W
L
L
L
L
W
W
L
L
L
L
W
W
L
W
L
L
L
W
W

Computer prediction

prediction matched game this could go either way
Predicted Score0v0

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
6825
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
253360147190

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
18.0725.7112.2515.83

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Raptors212100710272438105
Buckshaw Belles22180461539122494
Phoenix21160553039014085
Croston Crusaders22110115304755567
South Ribble Pumas21100114904414961
Newman Pink1711064383885059
South Ribble Panthers229211489502-1359
Mixtures228113390507-11752
Pink Panthers218013400550-15049
Gin Queens176011274394-12036
Cherry Bombs76012171407731
Croston Cyclones213216385590-20531
Dippy Eggs11416221225-429
Rockets13409168263-9524
Nets Top Models191018271580-30911

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
3rd September 2019
Pink Panthers
24
-
32
Mixtures
10th September 2019
Pink Panthers
20
-
19
Phoenix
17th September 2019
South Ribble Panthers
26
-
17
Pink Panthers
24th September 2019
Pink Panthers
13
-
44
Raptors
1st October 2019
South Ribble Pumas
31
-
17
Pink Panthers
8th October 2019
Newman Pink
36
-
20
Pink Panthers
15th October 2019
Pink Panthers
18
-
9
Nets Top Models
22nd October 2019
Pink Panthers
15
-
0
Gin Queens
29th October 2019
Pink Panthers
17
-
30
Buckshaw Belles
12th November 2019
Croston Cyclones
23
-
17
Pink Panthers
19th November 2019
Pink Panthers
14
-
19
Mixtures
26th November 2019
Pink Panthers
3
-
40
Phoenix
3rd December 2019
South Ribble Panthers
19
-
24
Pink Panthers
17th December 2019
South Ribble Pumas
27
-
28
Pink Panthers
7th January 2020
Pink Panthers
12
-
48
Raptors
14th January 2020
Pink Panthers
21
-
17
Nets Top Models
21st January 2020
Rockets
28
-
24
Pink Panthers
28th January 2020
Pink Panthers
12
-
27
Buckshaw Belles
4th February 2020
Pink Panthers
22
-
33
Croston Crusaders
3rd March 2020
Pink Panthers
31
-
18
Croston Crusaders
10th March 2020
Pink Panthers
31
-
24
Gin Queens