31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Pink Panthers Netball Page

Tuesday Night chill 19/2020

Current Form

Last 16 games

L
W
L
L
L
L
W
W
L
L
L
L
W
W
L
W
19.45Court 1Next match 21st January 2020
Rockets0v0Pink Panthers

Computer prediction

Pink Panthers have the best attack

Rockets have the best defence

prediction matched game this could go either way
Predicted ScoreRockets0v0Pink Panthers

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
4624
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
157258123162

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
11.2118.4310.2513.5

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Raptors18180061822938990
Buckshaw Belles17140347431116373
Phoenix17130443430313169
South Ribble Pumas179084113605153
Croston Crusaders1880104354013451
Newman Pink159063603362449
Mixtures16718302348-4645
South Ribble Panthers17629369378-942
Pink Panthers166010280420-14037
Gin Queens155010224348-12430
Croston Cyclones173113311482-17126
Dippy Eggs6303119120-118
Rockets820674143-6912
Nets Top Models161015231470-23911
Cherry Bombs220069422710

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
3rd September 2019
Pink Panthers
24
-
32
Mixtures
10th September 2019
Pink Panthers
20
-
19
Phoenix
17th September 2019
South Ribble Panthers
26
-
17
Pink Panthers
24th September 2019
Pink Panthers
13
-
44
Raptors
1st October 2019
South Ribble Pumas
31
-
17
Pink Panthers
8th October 2019
Newman Pink
36
-
20
Pink Panthers
15th October 2019
Pink Panthers
18
-
9
Nets Top Models
22nd October 2019
Pink Panthers
15
-
0
Gin Queens
29th October 2019
Pink Panthers
17
-
30
Buckshaw Belles
12th November 2019
Croston Cyclones
23
-
17
Pink Panthers
19th November 2019
Pink Panthers
14
-
19
Mixtures
26th November 2019
Pink Panthers
3
-
40
Phoenix
3rd December 2019
South Ribble Panthers
19
-
24
Pink Panthers
17th December 2019
South Ribble Pumas
27
-
28
Pink Panthers
7th January 2020
Pink Panthers
12
-
48
Raptors
14th January 2020
Pink Panthers
21
-
17
Nets Top Models