31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Buckshaw Belles Netball Page

Tuesday Summer Breeze

Current Form

Last 18 games

L
W
W
W
L
W
L
D
W
L
L
L
W
L
L
W
W
L

Computer prediction

prediction matched game this could go either way
Predicted Score0v0

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
5336
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
197199157193

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
24.6324.8815.719.3

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Goal Diggaz18160258440018482
Gin Swiggers18140452836516376
Lancashire Ladies18130550438511971
Shooting Stars181008362398-3656
Longshots189095304329855
Inferno Embers188194964583852
Buckshaw Belles18819354392-3848
Nets Top Models185013348525-17732
Leyland Lightning184014354487-13330
Phoenix182016293511-21819

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
2 April 2019
Buckshaw Belles
24
-
34
Goal Diggaz
23 July 2019
Buckshaw Belles
30
-
17
Lancashire Ladies
16 July 2019
Nets Top Models
0
-
15
Buckshaw Belles
9 July 2019
Buckshaw Belles
30
-
16
Leyland Lightning
2 July 2019
Gin Swiggers
21
-
17
Buckshaw Belles
25 June 2019
Phoenix
0
-
15
Buckshaw Belles
18 June 2019
Buckshaw Belles
17
-
40
Longshots
13 August 2019
Inferno Embers
26
-
26
Buckshaw Belles
06 August 2019
Buckshaw Belles
25
-
19
Goal Diggaz
28 May 2019
Shooting Stars
20
-
5
Buckshaw Belles
21 May 2019
Buckshaw Belles
17
-
28
Lancashire Ladies
14 May 2019
Nets Top Models
22
-
15
Buckshaw Belles
7 May 2019
Buckshaw Belles
29
-
21
Leyland Lightning
30 April 2019
Gin Swiggers
39
-
17
Buckshaw Belles
23 April 2019
Phoenix
26
-
21
Buckshaw Belles
16 April 2019
Buckshaw Belles
25
-
24
Longshots
9 April 2019
Inferno Embers
24
-
26
Buckshaw Belles
20 August 2019
Shooting Stars
15
-
0
Buckshaw Belles