31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Goal Diggaz Netball Page

Tuesday Summer Breeze

Current Form

Last 18 games

W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
W

Computer prediction

prediction matched game this could go either way
Predicted Score0v0

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
9171
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
342238242162

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
34.223.830.2520.25

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Goal Diggaz18160258440018482
Gin Swiggers18140452836516376
Lancashire Ladies18130550438511971
Shooting Stars181008362398-3656
Longshots189095304329855
Inferno Embers188194964583852
Buckshaw Belles18819354392-3848
Nets Top Models185013348525-17732
Leyland Lightning184014354487-13330
Phoenix182016293511-21819

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
2 April 2019
Buckshaw Belles
24
-
34
Goal Diggaz
23 July 2019
Longshots
19
-
27
Goal Diggaz
16 July 2019
Goal Diggaz
39
-
25
Inferno Embers
9 July 2019
Goal Diggaz
31
-
24
Gin Swiggers
2 July 2019
Shooting Stars
18
-
34
Goal Diggaz
25 June 2019
Goal Diggaz
35
-
33
Lancashire Ladies
18 June 2019
Nets Top Models
14
-
27
Goal Diggaz
13 August 2019
Goal Diggaz
40
-
9
Leyland Lightning
06 August 2019
Buckshaw Belles
25
-
19
Goal Diggaz
28 May 2019
Goal Diggaz
38
-
24
Phoenix
21 May 2019
Longshots
23
-
26
Goal Diggaz
14 May 2019
Goal Diggaz
37
-
31
Inferno Embers
7 May 2019
Goal Diggaz
35
-
34
Gin Swiggers
30 April 2019
Shooting Stars
20
-
38
Goal Diggaz
23 April 2019
Goal Diggaz
24
-
26
Lancashire Ladies
16 April 2019
Nets Top Models
19
-
37
Goal Diggaz
9 April 2019
Goal Diggaz
30
-
15
Leyland Lightning
20 August 2019
Goal Diggaz
33
-
17
Phoenix