31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Inferno Embers Netball Page

Tuesday Summer Breeze

Current Form

Last 18 games

W
W
L
L
L
W
W
D
W
L
L
L
L
W
W
L
L
W

Computer prediction

prediction matched game this could go either way
Predicted Score0v0

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
4544
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
284264212194

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
28.426.426.524.25

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Goal Diggaz18160258440018482
Gin Swiggers18140452836516376
Lancashire Ladies18130550438511971
Shooting Stars181008362398-3656
Longshots189095304329855
Inferno Embers188194964583852
Buckshaw Belles18819354392-3848
Nets Top Models185013348525-17732
Leyland Lightning184014354487-13330
Phoenix182016293511-21819

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
2 April 2019
Phoenix
18
-
41
Inferno Embers
23 July 2019
Inferno Embers
30
-
28
Gin Swiggers
16 July 2019
Goal Diggaz
39
-
25
Inferno Embers
9 July 2019
Inferno Embers
19
-
21
Shooting Stars
2 July 2019
Lancashire Ladies
27
-
23
Inferno Embers
25 June 2019
Inferno Embers
42
-
24
Nets Top Models
18 June 2019
Leyland Lightning
24
-
37
Inferno Embers
13 August 2019
Inferno Embers
26
-
26
Buckshaw Belles
06 August 2019
Phoenix
0
-
15
Inferno Embers
28 May 2019
Inferno Embers
30
-
37
Longshots
21 May 2019
Inferno Embers
22
-
37
Gin Swiggers
14 May 2019
Goal Diggaz
37
-
31
Inferno Embers
7 May 2019
Inferno Embers
19
-
26
Shooting Stars
30 April 2019
Lancashire Ladies
21
-
22
Inferno Embers
23 April 2019
Inferno Embers
42
-
20
Nets Top Models
16 April 2019
Leyland Lightning
28
-
18
Inferno Embers
9 April 2019
Inferno Embers
24
-
26
Buckshaw Belles
20 August 2019
Inferno Embers
30
-
19
Longshots