31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Lancashire Ladies Netball Page

Tuesday Summer Breeze

Current Form

Last 18 games

W
L
W
W
W
L
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
L
W

Computer prediction

prediction matched game this could go either way
Predicted Score0v0

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
7362
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
248202256183

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
24.820.23222.88

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Goal Diggaz18160258440018482
Gin Swiggers18140452836516376
Lancashire Ladies18130550438511971
Shooting Stars181008362398-3656
Longshots189095304329855
Inferno Embers188194964583852
Buckshaw Belles18819354392-3848
Nets Top Models185013348525-17732
Leyland Lightning184014354487-13330
Phoenix182016293511-21819

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
2 April 2019
Nets Top Models
18
-
40
Lancashire Ladies
23 July 2019
Buckshaw Belles
30
-
17
Lancashire Ladies
16 July 2019
Lancashire Ladies
27
-
15
Phoenix
9 July 2019
Longshots
25
-
38
Lancashire Ladies
2 July 2019
Lancashire Ladies
27
-
23
Inferno Embers
25 June 2019
Goal Diggaz
35
-
33
Lancashire Ladies
18 June 2019
Lancashire Ladies
12
-
16
Shooting Stars
13 August 2019
Lancashire Ladies
34
-
33
Gin Swiggers
06 August 2019
Nets Top Models
10
-
40
Lancashire Ladies
28 May 2019
Lancashire Ladies
30
-
19
Leyland Lightning
21 May 2019
Buckshaw Belles
17
-
28
Lancashire Ladies
14 May 2019
Lancashire Ladies
35
-
18
Phoenix
7 May 2019
Longshots
24
-
34
Lancashire Ladies
30 April 2019
Lancashire Ladies
21
-
22
Inferno Embers
23 April 2019
Goal Diggaz
24
-
26
Lancashire Ladies
16 April 2019
Lancashire Ladies
21
-
18
Shooting Stars
9 April 2019
Lancashire Ladies
14
-
21
Gin Swiggers
20 August 2019
Lancashire Ladies
27
-
17
Leyland Lightning