31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Nets Top Models Netball Page

Tuesday Summer Breeze

Current Form

Last 18 games

L
W
L
L
L
L
L
W
L
L
L
W
W
L
L
L
W
L

Computer prediction

prediction matched game this could go either way
Predicted Score0v0

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
1746
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
125268223257

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
15.6333.522.325.7

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Goal Diggaz18160258440018482
Gin Swiggers18140452836516376
Lancashire Ladies18130550438511971
Shooting Stars181008362398-3656
Longshots189095304329855
Inferno Embers188194964583852
Buckshaw Belles18819354392-3848
Nets Top Models185013348525-17732
Leyland Lightning184014354487-13330
Phoenix182016293511-21819

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
2 April 2019
Nets Top Models
18
-
40
Lancashire Ladies
23 July 2019
Leyland Lightning
17
-
24
Nets Top Models
16 July 2019
Nets Top Models
0
-
15
Buckshaw Belles
9 July 2019
Phoenix
25
-
21
Nets Top Models
2 July 2019
Nets Top Models
14
-
49
Longshots
25 June 2019
Inferno Embers
42
-
24
Nets Top Models
18 June 2019
Nets Top Models
14
-
27
Goal Diggaz
13 August 2019
Shooting Stars
12
-
24
Nets Top Models
06 August 2019
Nets Top Models
10
-
40
Lancashire Ladies
28 May 2019
Gin Swiggers
33
-
9
Nets Top Models
21 May 2019
Leyland Lightning
33
-
25
Nets Top Models
14 May 2019
Nets Top Models
22
-
15
Buckshaw Belles
7 May 2019
Phoenix
11
-
24
Nets Top Models
30 April 2019
Nets Top Models
28
-
45
Longshots
23 April 2019
Inferno Embers
42
-
20
Nets Top Models
16 April 2019
Nets Top Models
19
-
37
Goal Diggaz
9 April 2019
Shooting Stars
16
-
38
Nets Top Models
20 August 2019
Gin Swiggers
26
-
14
Nets Top Models