31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Phoenix Netball Page

Tuesday Summer Breeze

Current Form

Last 18 games

L
L
L
W
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
W
L
L
L

Computer prediction

prediction matched game this could go either way
Predicted Score0v0

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
26010
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
112182181329

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
1422.7518.132.9

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Goal Diggaz18160258440018482
Gin Swiggers18140452836516376
Lancashire Ladies18130550438511971
Shooting Stars181008362398-3656
Longshots189095304329855
Inferno Embers188194964583852
Buckshaw Belles18819354392-3848
Nets Top Models185013348525-17732
Leyland Lightning184014354487-13330
Phoenix182016293511-21819

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
2 April 2019
Phoenix
18
-
41
Inferno Embers
23 July 2019
Phoenix
15
-
19
Shooting Stars
16 July 2019
Lancashire Ladies
27
-
15
Phoenix
9 July 2019
Phoenix
25
-
21
Nets Top Models
2 July 2019
Leyland Lightning
29
-
16
Phoenix
25 June 2019
Phoenix
0
-
15
Buckshaw Belles
18 June 2019
Gin Swiggers
28
-
7
Phoenix
13 August 2019
Longshots
33
-
10
Phoenix
06 August 2019
Phoenix
0
-
15
Inferno Embers
28 May 2019
Goal Diggaz
38
-
24
Phoenix
21 May 2019
Phoenix
17
-
26
Shooting Stars
14 May 2019
Lancashire Ladies
35
-
18
Phoenix
7 May 2019
Phoenix
11
-
24
Nets Top Models
30 April 2019
Leyland Lightning
29
-
27
Phoenix
23 April 2019
Phoenix
26
-
21
Buckshaw Belles
16 April 2019
Gin Swiggers
36
-
30
Phoenix
9 April 2019
Longshots
41
-
17
Phoenix
20 August 2019
Goal Diggaz
33
-
17
Phoenix