31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Blue Tigers Netball Page

Tuesday Summer Chill

Current Form

Last 18 games

W
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L

Computer prediction

prediction matched game this could go either way
Predicted Score0v0

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
8082
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
274126297190

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
34.2515.7529.719

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Blue Tigers18160257131625583
Leyland Lassies18160262128433782
Croston Chargers18121550536314268
Gin Queens18112547735112664
South Ribble Panthers189184334112256
South Ribble Pumas187011461519-5843
Croston Crusaders187011363446-8340
Mixtures185013343499-15632
Dippy Eggs183015309616-30722
Pink Panthers182016314592-27816

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
2 April 2019
Mixtures
14
-
30
Blue Tigers
23 July 2019
Blue Tigers
32
-
10
Pink Panthers
16 July 2019
Leyland Lassies
22
-
32
Blue Tigers
9 July 2019
Blue Tigers
17
-
11
South Ribble Panthers
2 July 2019
Gin Queens
30
-
24
Blue Tigers
25 June 2019
Blue Tigers
42
-
25
South Ribble Pumas
18 June 2019
Dippy Eggs
16
-
38
Blue Tigers
13 August 2019
Blue Tigers
23
-
17
Croston Crusaders
06 August 2019
Mixtures
14
-
27
Blue Tigers
28 May 2019
Croston Chargers
17
-
31
Blue Tigers
21 May 2019
Blue Tigers
46
-
12
Pink Panthers
14 May 2019
Leyland Lassies
24
-
29
Blue Tigers
7 May 2019
Blue Tigers
44
-
23
South Ribble Panthers
30 April 2019
Gin Queens
14
-
20
Blue Tigers
23 April 2019
Blue Tigers
39
-
12
South Ribble Pumas
16 April 2019
Dippy Eggs
14
-
42
Blue Tigers
9 April 2019
Blue Tigers
31
-
16
Croston Crusaders
20 August 2019
Croston Chargers
25
-
24
Blue Tigers