31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

South Ribble Pumas Netball Page

Tuesday Summer Chill

Current Form

Last 18 games

L
W
W
L
W
L
W
W
L
L
L
L
W
L
L
L
W
L

Computer prediction

prediction matched game this could go either way
Predicted Score0v0

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
3546
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
179237282282

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
22.3829.6328.228.2

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Blue Tigers18160257131625583
Leyland Lassies18160262128433782
Croston Chargers18121550536314268
Gin Queens18112547735112664
South Ribble Panthers189184334112256
South Ribble Pumas187011461519-5843
Croston Crusaders187011363446-8340
Mixtures185013343499-15632
Dippy Eggs183015309616-30722
Pink Panthers182016314592-27816

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
2 April 2019
South Ribble Pumas
16
-
29
Leyland Lassies
23 July 2019
South Ribble Pumas
25
-
20
Gin Queens
16 July 2019
Mixtures
24
-
32
South Ribble Pumas
9 July 2019
Dippy Eggs
30
-
26
South Ribble Pumas
2 July 2019
South Ribble Pumas
30
-
27
Croston Crusaders
25 June 2019
Blue Tigers
42
-
25
South Ribble Pumas
18 June 2019
South Ribble Pumas
27
-
24
Croston Chargers
13 August 2019
Pink Panthers
27
-
39
South Ribble Pumas
06 August 2019
South Ribble Pumas
18
-
42
Leyland Lassies
28 May 2019
South Ribble Panthers
29
-
21
South Ribble Pumas
21 May 2019
South Ribble Pumas
22
-
29
Gin Queens
14 May 2019
Mixtures
34
-
27
South Ribble Pumas
7 May 2019
Dippy Eggs
16
-
29
South Ribble Pumas
30 April 2019
South Ribble Pumas
16
-
39
Croston Crusaders
23 April 2019
Blue Tigers
39
-
12
South Ribble Pumas
16 April 2019
South Ribble Pumas
25
-
27
Croston Chargers
9 April 2019
Pink Panthers
16
-
51
South Ribble Pumas
20 August 2019
South Ribble Panthers
25
-
20
South Ribble Pumas