31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Preston Panthers Netball Page

Wednesday Chill 2020

Current Form

Last 17 games

W
W
W
W
L
L
W
W
L
W
L
W
L
W
L
L
L

Computer prediction

prediction matched game this could go either way
Predicted Score0v0

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
5345
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
258237287289

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
28.6726.3323.9224.08

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Dynamites18170170431838686
Assassins1811075194526762
Pitches1810084824344857
Preston Panthers179085455261954
South Ribble Tigers175012374514-14035
Pink Ladies175012361469-10833
South Ribble Jaguars174013331603-27225

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
11th September 2019
South Ribble Tigers
27
-
44
Preston Panthers
18th September 2019
Preston Panthers
39
-
34
Assassins
25th September 2019
Pink Ladies
28
-
40
Preston Panthers
9th October 2019
Preston Panthers
44
-
27
South Ribble Jaguars
16th October 2019
Pitches
33
-
24
Preston Panthers
23rd October 2019
Preston Panthers
21
-
46
Dynamites
30th October 2019
South Ribble Tigers
31
-
46
Preston Panthers
6th November 2019
Preston Panthers
35
-
32
Assassins
13th November 2019
Pink Ladies
28
-
21
Preston Panthers
27th November 2019
Preston Panthers
38
-
23
South Ribble Jaguars
4th December 2019
Pitches
37
-
24
Preston Panthers
11th December 2019
Preston Panthers
31
-
23
Dynamites
18th December 2019
Preston Panthers
25
-
26
South Ribble Jaguars
15th January 2020
Pitches
25
-
39
Preston Panthers
22nd January 2020
Preston Panthers
25
-
26
South Ribble Tigers
29th January 2020
Dynamites
45
-
25
Preston Panthers
5th February 2020
Assassins
35
-
24
Preston Panthers