31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Preston Panthers Netball Page

Wednesday Chill 2020

Current Form

Last 13 games

W
W
W
W
L
L
W
W
L
L
L
W
W
18.45Court 2Next match 15th January 2020
Pitches25v39Preston Panthers

Computer prediction

Preston Panthers have the best attack

Pitches have the best defence

prediction a close game Preston Panthers will edge it
Predicted ScorePitches24v27Preston Panthers

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
4243
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
193200238209

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
21.4422.2219.8317.42

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Dynamites14130153624229466
Pitches148063863325445
Preston Panthers138054314092244
Assassins137063823443841
Pink Ladies14509318384-6631
South Ribble Tigers143011309453-14423
South Ribble Jaguars144010293491-19823

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
11th September 2019
South Ribble Tigers
27
-
44
Preston Panthers
18th September 2019
Preston Panthers
39
-
34
Assassins
25th September 2019
Pink Ladies
28
-
40
Preston Panthers
9th October 2019
Preston Panthers
44
-
27
South Ribble Jaguars
16th October 2019
Pitches
33
-
24
Preston Panthers
23rd October 2019
Preston Panthers
21
-
46
Dynamites
30th October 2019
South Ribble Tigers
31
-
46
Preston Panthers
6th November 2019
Preston Panthers
35
-
32
Assassins
13th November 2019
Pink Ladies
28
-
21
Preston Panthers
27th November 2019
Preston Panthers
23
-
38
South Ribble Jaguars
4th December 2019
Pitches
37
-
24
Preston Panthers
11th December 2019
Preston Panthers
31
-
23
Dynamites
15th January 2020
Pitches
25
-
39
Preston Panthers