31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Preston Panthers Netball Page

Wednesday Night Chill

Current Form

Last 18 games

W
L
L
L
L
L
W
L
D
L
L
W
L
L
L
W
L
L

Computer prediction

prediction matched game this could go either way
Predicted Score0v0

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
3617
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
186245190294

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
20.6727.2221.1132.67

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
South Ribble Cougars18160257532724882
Mavricks18141365346319078
Southport18121554840114768
Unity18120660249011265
Chorley Firebirds18101752641810861
Spartans189274243725257
Preston Panthers184113376539-16330
Predators184014400533-13329
Pink Ladies184014316581-26527
South Ribble Jaguars182016305601-29618

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
10 October 2018
Preston Panthers
10
-
0
Predators
27 February 2019
Preston Panthers
14
-
43
Southport
20 February 2019
Preston Panthers
18
-
34
South Ribble Cougars
13 February 2019
Preston Panthers
20
-
31
Unity
06 February 2019
Spartans
33
-
5
Preston Panthers
03 April 2019
Preston Panthers
19
-
42
Chorley Firebirds
27 March 2019
South Ribble Jaguars
21
-
26
Preston Panthers
16 January 2019
Pink Ladies
31
-
28
Preston Panthers
20 March 2019
Mavricks
40
-
40
Preston Panthers
12 December 2018
South Ribble Cougars
26
-
13
Preston Panthers
10 April 2019
Preston Panthers
15
-
31
Spartans
28 November 2018
Preston Panthers
30
-
16
South Ribble Jaguars
21 November 2018
Chorley Firebirds
35
-
11
Preston Panthers
14 November 2018
Preston Panthers
25
-
33
Mavricks
07 November 2018
Unity
42
-
23
Preston Panthers
24 October 2018
Preston Panthers
35
-
15
Pink Ladies
17 October 2018
Southport
32
-
24
Preston Panthers
06 March 2019
Predators
34
-
20
Preston Panthers