31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

South Ribble Jaguars Netball Page

Wednesday Night Chill

Current Form

Last 18 games

L
L
W
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
W
L
L
L

Computer prediction

prediction matched game this could go either way
Predicted Score0v0

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
2709
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
170299135302

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
18.8933.221533.56

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
South Ribble Cougars18160257532724882
Mavricks18141365346319078
Southport18121554840114768
Unity18120660249011265
Chorley Firebirds18101752641810861
Spartans189274243725257
Preston Panthers184113376539-16330
Predators184014400533-13329
Pink Ladies184014316581-26527
South Ribble Jaguars182016305601-29618

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
10 October 2018
Unity
35
-
14
South Ribble Jaguars
27 February 2019
South Ribble Cougars
38
-
10
South Ribble Jaguars
20 February 2019
South Ribble Jaguars
15
-
0
Spartans
13 February 2019
Predators
43
-
29
South Ribble Jaguars
06 February 2019
Pink Ladies
23
-
18
South Ribble Jaguars
03 April 2019
Southport
29
-
15
South Ribble Jaguars
27 March 2019
South Ribble Jaguars
21
-
26
Preston Panthers
16 January 2019
South Ribble Jaguars
15
-
48
Mavricks
20 March 2019
South Ribble Jaguars
15
-
40
Chorley Firebirds
12 December 2018
Spartans
37
-
8
South Ribble Jaguars
10 April 2019
South Ribble Jaguars
19
-
24
Pink Ladies
28 November 2018
Preston Panthers
30
-
16
South Ribble Jaguars
21 November 2018
South Ribble Jaguars
21
-
38
Southport
14 November 2018
Chorley Firebirds
27
-
16
South Ribble Jaguars
07 November 2018
South Ribble Jaguars
26
-
24
Predators
24 October 2018
Mavricks
40
-
9
South Ribble Jaguars
17 October 2018
South Ribble Jaguars
17
-
47
South Ribble Cougars
06 March 2019
South Ribble Jaguars
21
-
52
Unity