31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Spartans Netball Page

Wednesday Night Chill

Current Form

Last 18 games

L
L
L
W
W
W
D
W
L
W
W
W
L
L
W
D
W
L

Computer prediction

prediction matched game this could go either way
Predicted Score0v0

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
5344
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
250181174191

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
27.7820.1119.3321.22

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
South Ribble Cougars18160257532724882
Mavricks18141365346319078
Southport18121554840114768
Unity18120660249011265
Chorley Firebirds18101752641810861
Spartans189274243725257
Preston Panthers184113376539-16330
Predators184014400533-13329
Pink Ladies184014316581-26527
South Ribble Jaguars182016305601-29618

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
10 October 2018
Spartans
20
-
40
South Ribble Cougars
27 February 2019
Spartans
31
-
32
Predators
20 February 2019
South Ribble Jaguars
15
-
0
Spartans
13 February 2019
Spartans
35
-
6
Pink Ladies
06 February 2019
Spartans
33
-
5
Preston Panthers
03 April 2019
Spartans
38
-
26
Mavricks
27 March 2019
Chorley Firebirds
23
-
23
Spartans
16 January 2019
Southport
19
-
21
Spartans
20 March 2019
Unity
30
-
29
Spartans
12 December 2018
Spartans
37
-
8
South Ribble Jaguars
10 April 2019
Preston Panthers
15
-
31
Spartans
28 November 2018
Spartans
13
-
12
Chorley Firebirds
21 November 2018
Mavricks
39
-
5
Spartans
14 November 2018
Spartans
23
-
32
Unity
07 November 2018
Pink Ladies
16
-
28
Spartans
24 October 2018
Spartans
20
-
20
Southport
17 October 2018
Predators
0
-
10
Spartans
06 March 2019
South Ribble Cougars
34
-
27
Spartans