31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Lancashire Ladies Netball Page

Tuesday Night Breeze 2020

Current Form

Last 17 games

L
L
W
W
L
L
L
W
W
W
W
W
L
L
W
W
L
19.45Court 2Next match 21st January 2020
Lancashire Ladies24v26Croston Chargers

Computer prediction

Lancashire Ladies have the best attack

Lancashire Ladies have the best defence

prediction Lancashire Ladies will win
Predicted ScoreLancashire Ladies24v6Croston Chargers

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
4355
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
173135238262

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
21.6316.8823.826.2

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Newman Blue18180067730936890
Newman White17140349335014373
Inferno Embers1710164523856758
Goal Diggaz1710074364043256
Lancashire Ladies179084113971451
Blue Tigers177010315341-2641
Longshots175012415500-8535
Shooting Stars175012320500-18029
Gin Swiggers185013199345-14627
Croston Chargers172114311498-18722

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
10th September 2019
Lancashire Ladies
20
-
25
Gin Swiggers
17th September 2019
Goal Diggaz
25
-
20
Lancashire Ladies
24th September 2019
Lancashire Ladies
35
-
16
Shooting Stars
1st October 2019
Blue Tigers
21
-
28
Lancashire Ladies
8th October 2019
Lancashire Ladies
23
-
33
Inferno Embers
15th October 2019
Newman Blue
37
-
8
Lancashire Ladies
22nd October 2019
Newman White
30
-
21
Lancashire Ladies
29th October 2019
Longshots
21
-
39
Lancashire Ladies
5th November 2019
Lancashire Ladies
22
-
21
Croston Chargers
19th November 2019
Goal Diggaz
25
-
26
Lancashire Ladies
26th November 2019
Lancashire Ladies
34
-
14
Shooting Stars
3rd December 2019
Blue Tigers
20
-
21
Lancashire Ladies
17th December 2019
Newman Blue
47
-
22
Lancashire Ladies
7th January 2020
Newman White
20
-
18
Lancashire Ladies
Lancashire Ladies
15
-
0
Gin Swiggers
14th January 2020
Longshots
16
-
35
Lancashire Ladies
21st January 2020
Lancashire Ladies
24
-
26
Croston Chargers