31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Shooting Stars Netball Page

Tuesday Night Breeze 2020

Current Form

Last 16 games

L
W
L
L
L
L
W
L
L
W
L
L
W
L
L
W
18.45Court 4Next match 14th January 2020
Shooting Stars21v32Newman Blue

Computer prediction

Newman Blue have the best attack

Newman Blue have the best defence

prediction Newman Blue will win
Predicted ScoreShooting Stars0v38Newman Blue

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
1744
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
131248178222

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
13.124.822.2527.75

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Newman Blue17170064628336385
Newman White16140246731914872
Inferno Embers1710164523856758
Goal Diggaz1710074364043256
Lancashire Ladies169073873711650
Blue Tigers166010285330-4536
Longshots175012415500-8535
Shooting Stars165011309470-16129
Gin Swiggers185013199345-14627
Croston Chargers161114285474-18917

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
3rd September 2019
Shooting Stars
19
-
21
Blue Tigers
10th September 2019
Longshots
25
-
30
Shooting Stars
17th September 2019
Shooting Stars
15
-
36
Gin Swiggers
24th September 2019
Lancashire Ladies
35
-
16
Shooting Stars
1st October 2019
Inferno Embers
47
-
8
Shooting Stars
8th October 2019
Shooting Stars
17
-
39
Newman White
15th October 2019
Croston Chargers
17
-
22
Shooting Stars
22nd October 2019
Shooting Stars
14
-
38
Goal Diggaz
29th October 2019
Shooting Stars
13
-
61
Newman Blue
12th November 2019
Longshots
20
-
31
Shooting Stars
26th November 2019
Lancashire Ladies
34
-
14
Shooting Stars
3rd December 2019
Inferno Embers
24
-
19
Shooting Stars
17th December 2019
Croston Chargers
20
-
38
Shooting Stars
7th January 2020
Shooting Stars
17
-
21
Goal Diggaz
14th January 2020
Shooting Stars
21
-
32
Newman Blue
21st January 2020
Shooting Stars
15
-
0
Gin Swiggers