31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Leyland Lassies Netball Page

Tuesday Summer Chill

Current Form

Last 18 games

W
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
W

Computer prediction

prediction matched game this could go either way
Predicted Score0v0

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
8280
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
371139250145

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
37.113.931.2518.13

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Blue Tigers18160257131625583
Leyland Lassies18160262128433782
Croston Chargers18121550536314268
Gin Queens18112547735112664
South Ribble Panthers189184334112256
South Ribble Pumas187011461519-5843
Croston Crusaders187011363446-8340
Mixtures185013343499-15632
Dippy Eggs183015309616-30722
Pink Panthers182016314592-27816

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
2 April 2019
South Ribble Pumas
16
-
29
Leyland Lassies
23 July 2019
Croston Crusaders
13
-
35
Leyland Lassies
16 July 2019
Leyland Lassies
22
-
32
Blue Tigers
9 July 2019
Croston Chargers
21
-
32
Leyland Lassies
2 July 2019
Leyland Lassies
36
-
13
Pink Panthers
25 June 2019
Leyland Lassies
41
-
11
Mixtures
18 June 2019
South Ribble Panthers
12
-
13
Leyland Lassies
13 August 2019
Leyland Lassies
15
-
0
Gin Queens
06 August 2019
South Ribble Pumas
18
-
42
Leyland Lassies
28 May 2019
Leyland Lassies
43
-
9
Dippy Eggs
21 May 2019
Croston Crusaders
18
-
37
Leyland Lassies
14 May 2019
Leyland Lassies
24
-
29
Blue Tigers
7 May 2019
Croston Chargers
24
-
30
Leyland Lassies
30 April 2019
Leyland Lassies
49
-
13
Pink Panthers
23 April 2019
Leyland Lassies
47
-
8
Mixtures
16 April 2019
South Ribble Panthers
23
-
32
Leyland Lassies
9 April 2019
Leyland Lassies
37
-
16
Gin Queens
20 August 2019
Leyland Lassies
57
-
8
Dippy Eggs