31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Pink Ladies Netball Page

Wednesday Night Chill

Current Form

Last 18 games

L
L
L
L
W
L
L
W
L
L
W
L
W
L
L
L
L
L

Computer prediction

prediction matched game this could go either way
Predicted Score0v0

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
3618
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
169274147307

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
18.7830.4416.3334.11

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
South Ribble Cougars18160257532724882
Mavricks18141365346319078
Southport18121554840114768
Unity18120660249011265
Chorley Firebirds18101752641810861
Spartans189274243725257
Preston Panthers184113376539-16330
Predators184014400533-13329
Pink Ladies184014316581-26527
South Ribble Jaguars182016305601-29618

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
10 October 2018
Mavricks
38
-
21
Pink Ladies
27 February 2019
Chorley Firebirds
26
-
17
Pink Ladies
20 February 2019
Unity
38
-
26
Pink Ladies
13 February 2019
Spartans
35
-
6
Pink Ladies
06 February 2019
Pink Ladies
23
-
18
South Ribble Jaguars
03 April 2019
Predators
30
-
18
Pink Ladies
27 March 2019
Pink Ladies
17
-
41
Southport
16 January 2019
Pink Ladies
31
-
28
Preston Panthers
20 March 2019
Pink Ladies
13
-
39
South Ribble Cougars
12 December 2018
Pink Ladies
18
-
32
Unity
10 April 2019
South Ribble Jaguars
19
-
24
Pink Ladies
28 November 2018
Southport
38
-
11
Pink Ladies
21 November 2018
Pink Ladies
23
-
21
Predators
14 November 2018
South Ribble Cougars
48
-
9
Pink Ladies
07 November 2018
Pink Ladies
16
-
28
Spartans
24 October 2018
Preston Panthers
35
-
15
Pink Ladies
17 October 2018
Pink Ladies
14
-
43
Chorley Firebirds
06 March 2019
Pink Ladies
14
-
24
Mavricks