31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Blue Tigers Netball Page

Tuesday Autumn League 2021

Current Form

Last 14 games

W
W
D
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
19.45Court 5Next match 25th January 2022
Blue Tigers0v0Lightning

Computer prediction

Blue Tigers have the best attack

Blue Tigers have the best defence

prediction Blue Tigers will win
Predicted ScoreBlue Tigers30v0Lightning

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
7051
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
22710419697

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
14.196.5146.93

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Croston Falcons16141150824426473
Blue Tigers14121142320122264
Burscough Blues15101448333914456
Chorley Inferno Chill1610063983049454
Cherry Bombs1390440524815752
Scarisbrick Hall Stars VII148242992247549
Gin Queens148153362716546
SRNC PUMAS137063392835641
South Ribble Panthers1161435624311336
Ormskirk panthers116052372013634
Mixtures154011297439-14226
Croston Eagles144010197358-16122
South Ribble Jaguars143011192421-22917
Lightning142012158445-28711
Renegade Masters600661143-823
Skem Nets13001374399-3250

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
14th September 2021
Blue Tigers
27
-
12
Chorley Inferno Chill
21st September 2021
Blue Tigers
39
-
17
Lightning
28th September 2021
Croston Falcons
13
-
13
Blue Tigers
5th October 2021
Scarisbrick Hall Stars VII
20
-
17
Blue Tigers
19th October 2021
Mixtures
8
-
43
Blue Tigers
26th October 2021
Skem Nets
4
-
26
Blue Tigers
9th November 2021
Blue Tigers
35
-
16
Gin Queens
16th November 2021
Scarisbrick Hall Stars VII
17
-
21
Blue Tigers
23rd November 2021
Blue Tigers
41
-
6
Croston Eagles
30th November 2021
Blue Tigers
26
-
19
South Ribble Panthers
14th December 2021
Blue Tigers
22
-
21
Cherry Bombs
4th January 2022
South Ribble Jaguars
14
-
32
Blue Tigers
11th January 2022
Blue Tigers
37
-
13
SRNC PUMAS
18th January 2022
Burscough Blues
21
-
44
Blue Tigers