31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Scarisbrick Hall Stars VII Netball Page

Tuesday Autumn League 2021

Current Form

Last 13 games

L
L
L
W
W
W
W
W
L
D
W
W
W
19.45Court 2Next match 25th January 2022
Scarisbrick Hall Stars VII0v0SRNC PUMAS

Computer prediction

SRNC PUMAS have the best attack

Scarisbrick Hall Stars VII have the best defence

prediction a close game SRNC PUMAS will edge it
Predicted ScoreScarisbrick Hall Stars VII19v22SRNC PUMAS

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
4440
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
13013616988

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
8.138.512.076.29

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Croston Falcons16141150824426473
Blue Tigers14121142320122264
Burscough Blues15101448333914456
Chorley Inferno Chill1610063983049454
Cherry Bombs1390440524815752
Scarisbrick Hall Stars VII148242992247549
Gin Queens148153362716546
SRNC PUMAS137063392835641
South Ribble Panthers1161435624311336
Ormskirk panthers116052372013634
Mixtures154011297439-14226
Croston Eagles144010197358-16122
South Ribble Jaguars143011192421-22917
Lightning142012158445-28711
Renegade Masters600661143-823
Skem Nets13001374399-3250

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
14th September 2021
Scarisbrick Hall Stars VII
14
-
18
Cherry Bombs
21st September 2021
Scarisbrick Hall Stars VII
15
-
40
Chorley Inferno Chill
28th September 2021
Scarisbrick Hall Stars VII
12
-
16
Gin Queens
5th October 2021
Scarisbrick Hall Stars VII
20
-
17
Blue Tigers
12th October 2021
Scarisbrick Hall Stars VII
21
-
20
SRNC PUMAS
19th October 2021
Burscough Blues
21
-
24
Scarisbrick Hall Stars VII
2nd November 2021
Mixtures
15
-
28
Scarisbrick Hall Stars VII
9th November 2021
Scarisbrick Hall Stars VII
16
-
4
Ormskirk panthers
16th November 2021
Scarisbrick Hall Stars VII
17
-
21
Blue Tigers
14th December 2021
South Ribble Panthers
31
-
31
Scarisbrick Hall Stars VII
4th January 2022
Croston Falcons
10
-
41
Scarisbrick Hall Stars VII
11th January 2022
Scarisbrick Hall Stars VII
15
-
0
Chorley Inferno Chill
18th January 2022
South Ribble Jaguars
11
-
45
Scarisbrick Hall Stars VII