31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Ormskirk panthers Netball Page

Tuesday Autumn League 2021

Current Form

Last 11 games

L
W
W
W
L
L
L
L
W
W
W
20.45Court 4Next match 25th January 2022
Gin Queens0v0Ormskirk panthers

Computer prediction

Gin Queens have the best attack

Ormskirk panthers have the best defence

prediction Gin Queens will win
Predicted ScoreGin Queens19v13Ormskirk panthers

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
3332
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
12310811493

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
8.797.717.135.81

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Croston Falcons16141150824426473
Blue Tigers14121142320122264
Burscough Blues15101448333914456
Chorley Inferno Chill1610063983049454
Cherry Bombs1390440524815752
Scarisbrick Hall Stars VII148242992247549
Gin Queens148153362716546
SRNC PUMAS137063392835641
South Ribble Panthers1161435624311336
Ormskirk panthers116052372013634
Mixtures154011297439-14226
Croston Eagles144010197358-16122
South Ribble Jaguars143011192421-22917
Lightning142012158445-28711
Renegade Masters600661143-823
Skem Nets13001374399-3250

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
5th October 2021
Ormskirk panthers
21
-
32
SRNC PUMAS
12th October 2021
Gin Queens
16
-
31
Ormskirk panthers
19th October 2021
Ormskirk panthers
27
-
4
Skem Nets
2nd November 2021
Ormskirk panthers
26
-
22
South Ribble Panthers
9th November 2021
Scarisbrick Hall Stars VII
16
-
4
Ormskirk panthers
16th November 2021
Ormskirk panthers
22
-
29
Cherry Bombs
23rd November 2021
Croston Falcons
33
-
25
Ormskirk panthers
30th November 2021
Ormskirk panthers
7
-
9
Chorley Inferno Chill
14th December 2021
Mixtures
15
-
34
Ormskirk panthers
11th January 2022
Croston Eagles
13
-
20
Ormskirk panthers
18th January 2022
Ormskirk panthers
20
-
12
Renegade Masters