31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Gin Queens Netball Page

Tuesday Autumn League 2021

Current Form

Last 14 games

W
L
W
W
L
W
W
L
L
L
W
D
W
W
20.45Court 4Next match 25th January 2022
Gin Queens0v0Ormskirk panthers

Computer prediction

Gin Queens have the best attack

Ormskirk panthers have the best defence

prediction Gin Queens will win
Predicted ScoreGin Queens19v13Ormskirk panthers

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
6322
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
226151110120

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
14.139.447.868.57

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Croston Falcons16141150824426473
Blue Tigers14121142320122264
Burscough Blues15101448333914456
Chorley Inferno Chill1610063983049454
Cherry Bombs1390440524815752
Scarisbrick Hall Stars VII148242992247549
Gin Queens148153362716546
SRNC PUMAS137063392835641
South Ribble Panthers1161435624311336
Ormskirk panthers116052372013634
Mixtures154011297439-14226
Croston Eagles144010197358-16122
South Ribble Jaguars143011192421-22917
Lightning142012158445-28711
Renegade Masters600661143-823
Skem Nets13001374399-3250

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
14th September 2021
Mixtures
17
-
27
Gin Queens
21st September 2021
Croston Falcons
32
-
27
Gin Queens
28th September 2021
Scarisbrick Hall Stars VII
12
-
16
Gin Queens
5th October 2021
Gin Queens
25
-
8
Croston Eagles
12th October 2021
Gin Queens
16
-
31
Ormskirk panthers
26th October 2021
Gin Queens
33
-
14
Croston Eagles
2nd November 2021
Gin Queens
22
-
7
Skem Nets
9th November 2021
Blue Tigers
35
-
16
Gin Queens
16th November 2021
Gin Queens
17
-
34
South Ribble Panthers
30th November 2021
Gin Queens
11
-
17
Cherry Bombs
14th December 2021
Gin Queens
35
-
26
Chorley Inferno Chill
4th January 2022
Burscough Blues
24
-
24
Gin Queens
11th January 2022
Gin Queens
39
-
8
Lightning
18th January 2022
Gin Queens
28
-
6
Skem Nets