31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Cherry Bombs Netball Page

Tuesday Autumn League 2021

Current Form

Last 13 games

W
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
L
L
19.45Court 1Next match 25th January 2022
Cherry Bombs0v0South Ribble Jaguars

Computer prediction

Cherry Bombs have the best attack

Cherry Bombs have the best defence

prediction Cherry Bombs will win
Predicted ScoreCherry Bombs31v0South Ribble Jaguars

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
3262
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
163115242133

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
10.197.1917.299.5

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Croston Falcons16141150824426473
Blue Tigers14121142320122264
Burscough Blues15101448333914456
Chorley Inferno Chill1610063983049454
Cherry Bombs1390440524815752
Scarisbrick Hall Stars VII148242992247549
Gin Queens148153362716546
SRNC PUMAS137063392835641
South Ribble Panthers1161435624311336
Ormskirk panthers116052372013634
Mixtures154011297439-14226
Croston Eagles144010197358-16122
South Ribble Jaguars143011192421-22917
Lightning142012158445-28711
Renegade Masters600661143-823
Skem Nets13001374399-3250

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
14th September 2021
Scarisbrick Hall Stars VII
14
-
18
Cherry Bombs
21st September 2021
Cherry Bombs
36
-
41
Burscough Blues
28th September 2021
Cherry Bombs
37
-
15
South Ribble Jaguars
5th October 2021
Lightning
8
-
46
Cherry Bombs
19th October 2021
SRNC PUMAS
23
-
34
Cherry Bombs
2nd November 2021
Lightning
5
-
50
Cherry Bombs
9th November 2021
Cherry Bombs
34
-
22
Mixtures
16th November 2021
Ormskirk panthers
22
-
29
Cherry Bombs
30th November 2021
Gin Queens
11
-
17
Cherry Bombs
14th December 2021
Blue Tigers
22
-
21
Cherry Bombs
4th January 2022
Cherry Bombs
32
-
12
Croston Eagles
11th January 2022
Cherry Bombs
24
-
25
Croston Falcons
18th January 2022
Chorley Inferno Chill
28
-
27
Cherry Bombs