31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Chorley Inferno Chill Netball Page

Tuesday Autumn League 2021

Current Form

Last 16 games

L
W
W
W
L
W
L
L
W
W
W
W
L
W
L
W
20.45Court 3Next match 25th January 2022
Croston Falcons0v0Chorley Inferno Chill

Computer prediction

Croston Falcons have the best attack

Croston Falcons have the best defence

prediction Croston Falcons will win
Predicted ScoreCroston Falcons32v14Chorley Inferno Chill

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
6145
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
204128194176

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
14.579.1412.1311

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Croston Falcons16141150824426473
Blue Tigers14121142320122264
Burscough Blues15101448333914456
Chorley Inferno Chill1610063983049454
Cherry Bombs1390440524815752
Scarisbrick Hall Stars VII148242992247549
Gin Queens148153362716546
SRNC PUMAS137063392835641
South Ribble Panthers1161435624311336
Ormskirk panthers116052372013634
Mixtures154011297439-14226
Croston Eagles144010197358-16122
South Ribble Jaguars143011192421-22917
Lightning142012158445-28711
Renegade Masters600661143-823
Skem Nets13001374399-3250

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
14th September 2021
Blue Tigers
27
-
12
Chorley Inferno Chill
21st September 2021
Scarisbrick Hall Stars VII
15
-
40
Chorley Inferno Chill
28th September 2021
Croston Eagles
7
-
38
Chorley Inferno Chill
5th October 2021
Chorley Inferno Chill
19
-
15
Mixtures
12th October 2021
Croston Falcons
32
-
21
Chorley Inferno Chill
26th October 2021
Chorley Inferno Chill
41
-
9
South Ribble Jaguars
2nd November 2021
SRNC PUMAS
30
-
19
Chorley Inferno Chill
9th November 2021
Chorley Inferno Chill
27
-
31
Burscough Blues
16th November 2021
Lightning
8
-
29
Chorley Inferno Chill
23rd November 2021
Chorley Inferno Chill
28
-
20
Mixtures
30th November 2021
Ormskirk panthers
7
-
9
Chorley Inferno Chill
7th December 2021
Chorley Inferno Chill
38
-
5
Renegade Masters
14th December 2021
Gin Queens
35
-
26
Chorley Inferno Chill
4th January 2022
Chorley Inferno Chill
23
-
21
South Ribble Panthers
11th January 2022
Scarisbrick Hall Stars VII
15
-
0
Chorley Inferno Chill
18th January 2022
Chorley Inferno Chill
28
-
27
Cherry Bombs