31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Buckshaw Belles Netball Page

Tuesday Night chill 19/2020

Current Form

Last 17 games

W
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
L
W
W
W
W
18.45Court 3Next match 21st January 2020
Phoenix18v27Buckshaw Belles

Computer prediction

Buckshaw Belles have the best attack

Phoenix have the best defence

prediction a close game Buckshaw Belles will edge it
Predicted ScorePhoenix23v27Buckshaw Belles

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
8360
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
284210190101

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
20.291515.838.42

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Raptors18180061822938990
Buckshaw Belles17140347431116373
Phoenix17130443430313169
South Ribble Pumas179084113605153
Croston Crusaders1880104354013451
Newman Pink159063603362449
Mixtures16718302348-4645
South Ribble Panthers17629369378-942
Pink Panthers166010280420-14037
Gin Queens155010224348-12430
Croston Cyclones173113311482-17126
Dippy Eggs6303119120-118
Rockets820674143-6912
Nets Top Models161015231470-23911
Cherry Bombs220069422710

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
10th September 2019
Buckshaw Belles
23
-
22
Croston Crusaders
17th September 2019
Buckshaw Belles
24
-
32
Raptors
Buckshaw Belles
33
-
20
South Ribble Pumas
24th September 2019
Buckshaw Belles
20
-
17
South Ribble Panthers
1st October 2019
Croston Cyclones
16
-
34
Buckshaw Belles
8th October 2019
Buckshaw Belles
24
-
2
Gin Queens
15th October 2019
Buckshaw Belles
28
-
15
Mixtures
22nd October 2019
Phoenix
26
-
34
Buckshaw Belles
29th October 2019
Pink Panthers
17
-
30
Buckshaw Belles
5th November 2019
Nets Top Models
13
-
36
Buckshaw Belles
19th November 2019
Buckshaw Belles
30
-
15
South Ribble Pumas
26th November 2019
Buckshaw Belles
21
-
28
Croston Crusaders
3rd December 2019
Buckshaw Belles
21
-
31
Raptors
17th December 2019
Croston Cyclones
11
-
29
Buckshaw Belles
7th January 2020
Buckshaw Belles
34
-
11
South Ribble Panthers
14th January 2020
Buckshaw Belles
26
-
17
Mixtures
21st January 2020
Phoenix
18
-
27
Buckshaw Belles