31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

South Ribble Panthers Netball Page

Tuesday Night chill 19/2020

Current Form

Last 17 games

L
W
W
L
W
D
L
W
L
L
L
D
L
W
L
L
W
Next match 21st January 2020
Bye17v37South Ribble Panthers

Computer prediction

South Ribble Panthers have the best attack

South Ribble Panthers have the best defence

prediction matched game this could go either way
Predicted ScoreBye0v0South Ribble Panthers

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
4326
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
203162166216

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
16.9213.511.8615.43

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Raptors18180061822938990
Buckshaw Belles17140347431116373
Phoenix17130443430313169
South Ribble Pumas179084113605153
Croston Crusaders1880104354013451
Newman Pink159063603362449
Mixtures16718302348-4645
South Ribble Panthers17629369378-942
Pink Panthers166010280420-14037
Gin Queens155010224348-12430
Croston Cyclones173113311482-17126
Dippy Eggs6303119120-118
Rockets820674143-6912
Nets Top Models161015231470-23911
Cherry Bombs220069422710

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
3rd September 2019
South Ribble Panthers
20
-
29
Phoenix
10th September 2019
South Ribble Panthers
34
-
19
Mixtures
17th September 2019
South Ribble Panthers
26
-
17
Pink Panthers
24th September 2019
Buckshaw Belles
20
-
17
South Ribble Panthers
1st October 2019
South Ribble Panthers
38
-
13
Gin Queens
8th October 2019
Croston Cyclones
23
-
23
South Ribble Panthers
15th October 2019
Raptors
32
-
7
South Ribble Panthers
22nd October 2019
Nets Top Models
14
-
24
South Ribble Panthers
29th October 2019
South Ribble Pumas
21
-
10
South Ribble Panthers
5th November 2019
Newman Pink
19
-
17
South Ribble Panthers
12th November 2019
South Ribble Panthers
19
-
27
Croston Crusaders
26th November 2019
South Ribble Panthers
18
-
18
Mixtures
3rd December 2019
South Ribble Panthers
19
-
24
Pink Panthers
17th December 2019
South Ribble Panthers
29
-
15
Gin Queens
7th January 2020
Buckshaw Belles
34
-
11
South Ribble Panthers
14th January 2020
Raptors
36
-
20
South Ribble Panthers
21st January 2020
Bye
17
-
37
South Ribble Panthers