31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

South Ribble Panthers Netball Page

Tuesday Night chill 19/2020

Current Form

Last 22 games

L
W
W
L
W
D
L
W
L
L
L
D
L
W
L
L
W
W
W
L
W
L

Computer prediction

prediction matched game this could go either way
Predicted Score0v0

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
4358
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
203162286340

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
15.6212.4619.0722.67

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
Raptors212100710272438105
Buckshaw Belles22180461539122494
Phoenix21160553039014085
Croston Crusaders22110115304755567
South Ribble Pumas21100114904414961
Newman Pink1711064383885059
South Ribble Panthers229211489502-1359
Mixtures228113390507-11752
Pink Panthers218013400550-15049
Gin Queens176011274394-12036
Cherry Bombs76012171407731
Croston Cyclones213216385590-20531
Dippy Eggs11416221225-429
Rockets13409168263-9524
Nets Top Models191018271580-30911

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
3rd September 2019
South Ribble Panthers
20
-
29
Phoenix
10th September 2019
South Ribble Panthers
34
-
19
Mixtures
17th September 2019
South Ribble Panthers
26
-
17
Pink Panthers
24th September 2019
Buckshaw Belles
20
-
17
South Ribble Panthers
1st October 2019
South Ribble Panthers
38
-
13
Gin Queens
8th October 2019
Croston Cyclones
23
-
23
South Ribble Panthers
15th October 2019
Raptors
32
-
7
South Ribble Panthers
22nd October 2019
Nets Top Models
14
-
24
South Ribble Panthers
29th October 2019
South Ribble Pumas
21
-
10
South Ribble Panthers
5th November 2019
Newman Pink
19
-
17
South Ribble Panthers
12th November 2019
South Ribble Panthers
19
-
27
Croston Crusaders
26th November 2019
South Ribble Panthers
18
-
18
Mixtures
3rd December 2019
South Ribble Panthers
19
-
24
Pink Panthers
17th December 2019
South Ribble Panthers
29
-
15
Gin Queens
7th January 2020
Buckshaw Belles
34
-
11
South Ribble Panthers
14th January 2020
Raptors
36
-
20
South Ribble Panthers
21st January 2020
Nets Top Models
17
-
37
South Ribble Panthers
Bye
17
-
37
South Ribble Panthers
28th January 2020
South Ribble Pumas
15
-
17
South Ribble Panthers
4th February 2020
Newman Pink
38
-
22
South Ribble Panthers
25th February 2020
Croston Cyclones
28
-
30
South Ribble Panthers
3rd March 2020
Dippy Eggs
26
-
14
South Ribble Panthers