31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Broughton High School Netball Page

Thursday U14

Current Form

Last 14 games

W
L
W
W
W
L
L
L
L
W
W
W
W
D

Computer prediction

prediction matched game this could go either way
Predicted Score0v0

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
5233
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
176103134142

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
25.1414.7119.1420.29

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
St Michaels14140062912350670
Wigan A14130153618535166
Southport14110336120815355
Scarisbrick Hall Stars Y81491435121813351
Leyland Excel Tanzanites149143062406650
Broughton High School148153102456546
Wyre1471634420414044
Chorley Flamethrowers1480633823610244
Leyland Excel Pearls147163222695342
Chorley Flames145363002742636
Scarsbrick Hall Stars Y912219187276-8917
Chorley Inferno Dynamites142012133439-30613
St Cecilias142012117437-32011
Wigan B14201289515-42611
South Ribble NC14011382552-4704

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
28 March 2019
Broughton High School
30
-
18
Leyland Excel Tanzanites
24 January 2019
Broughton High School
9
-
34
Wigan A
01 November 2018
Broughton High School
20
-
15
Chorley Flamethrowers
08 November 2018
Wigan B
5
-
38
Broughton High School
15 November 2018
Broughton High School
51
-
1
South Ribble NC
06 December 2018
St Michaels
40
-
2
Broughton High School
16 May 2019
Broughton High School
16
-
22
Leyland Excel Pearls
09 May 2019
Southport
26
-
16
Broughton High School
14 February 2019
Scarisbrick Hall Stars Y8
19
-
11
Broughton High School
28 February 2019
Broughton High School
20
-
10
Wyre
07 March 2019
Broughton High School
30
-
3
St Cecilias
23 May 2019
Chorley Inferno Dynamites
16
-
28
Broughton High School
21 March 2019
Scarsbrick Hall Stars Y9
21
-
24
Broughton High School
25 April 2019
Chorley Flames
15
-
15
Broughton High School