31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Chorley Flamethrowers Netball Page

Thursday U14

Current Form

Last 14 games

W
W
L
L
L
W
W
L
L
L
W
W
W
W

Computer prediction

prediction matched game this could go either way
Predicted Score0v0

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
5333
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
201128137108

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
25.131622.8318

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
St Michaels14140062912350670
Wigan A14130153618535166
Southport14110336120815355
Scarisbrick Hall Stars Y81491435121813351
Leyland Excel Tanzanites149143062406650
Broughton High School148153102456546
Wyre1471634420414044
Chorley Flamethrowers1480633823610244
Leyland Excel Pearls147163222695342
Chorley Flames145363002742636
Scarsbrick Hall Stars Y912219187276-8917
Chorley Inferno Dynamites142012133439-30613
St Cecilias142012117437-32011
Wigan B14201289515-42611
South Ribble NC14011382552-4704

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
16 May 2019
Chorley Flamethrowers
27
-
14
Scarsbrick Hall Stars Y9
24 January 2019
Chorley Inferno Dynamites
7
-
31
Chorley Flamethrowers
01 November 2018
Broughton High School
20
-
15
Chorley Flamethrowers
08 November 2018
Chorley Flamethrowers
14
-
18
Scarisbrick Hall Stars Y8
15 November 2018
Wyre
19
-
13
Chorley Flamethrowers
22 November 2018
Chorley Flamethrowers
34
-
2
St Cecilias
13 December 2018
Chorley Flamethrowers
34
-
9
Wigan B
09 May 2019
Wigan A
41
-
18
Chorley Flamethrowers
07 February 2019
Chorley Flamethrowers
10
-
33
St Michaels
14 February 2019
Chorley Flamethrowers
16
-
19
Leyland Excel Tanzanites
28 February 2019
Chorley Flames
18
-
21
Chorley Flamethrowers
07 March 2019
Chorley Flamethrowers
30
-
21
Leyland Excel Pearls
23 May 2019
Chorley Flamethrowers
36
-
12
Southport
25 April 2019
South Ribble NC
3
-
39
Chorley Flamethrowers