31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Wigan B Netball Page

Thursday U14

Current Form

Last 14 games

L
L
L
L
W
L
L
L
L
L
L
W
L
L

Computer prediction

prediction matched game this could go either way
Predicted Score0v0

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
2606
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
5827431241

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
7.2534.255.1740.17

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
St Michaels14140062912350670
Wigan A14130153618535166
Southport14110336120815355
Scarisbrick Hall Stars Y81491435121813351
Leyland Excel Tanzanites149143062406650
Broughton High School148153102456546
Wyre1471634420414044
Chorley Flamethrowers1480633823610244
Leyland Excel Pearls147163222695342
Chorley Flames145363002742636
Scarsbrick Hall Stars Y912219187276-8917
Chorley Inferno Dynamites142012133439-30613
St Cecilias142012117437-32011
Wigan B14201289515-42611
South Ribble NC14011382552-4704

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
16 May 2019
Scarisbrick Hall Stars Y8
51
-
7
Wigan B
08 November 2018
Wigan B
5
-
38
Broughton High School
22 November 2018
Wigan B
2
-
55
Wyre
13 December 2018
Chorley Flamethrowers
34
-
9
Wigan B
02 May 2019
Wigan B
16
-
10
South Ribble NC
09 May 2019
Wigan B
3
-
33
Scarisbrick Hall Stars Year Y9
07 February 2019
Wigan A
40
-
6
Wigan B
14 February 2019
Wigan B
1
-
66
St Michaels
28 February 2019
Wigan B
2
-
35
Leyland Excel Tanzanites
07 March 2019
Chorley Flames
41
-
7
Wigan B
23 May 2019
Leyland Excel Pearls
32
-
1
Wigan B
21 March 2019
Wigan B
19
-
18
Chorley Inferno Dynamites
28 March 2019
Wigan B
10
-
19
St Cecilias
01 November 2018
Southport
43
-
1
Wigan B