31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Wyre Netball Page

Thursday U14

Current Form

Last 14 games

L
W
W
W
W
L
D
W
L
L
L
W
L
W

Computer prediction

prediction matched game this could go either way
Predicted Score0v0

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
4432
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
20613913865

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
22.8915.4427.613

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
St Michaels14140062912350670
Wigan A14130153618535166
Southport14110336120815355
Scarisbrick Hall Stars Y81491435121813351
Leyland Excel Tanzanites149143062406650
Broughton High School148153102456546
Wyre1471634420414044
Chorley Flamethrowers1480633823610244
Leyland Excel Pearls147163222695342
Chorley Flames145363002742636
Scarsbrick Hall Stars Y912219187276-8917
Chorley Inferno Dynamites142012133439-30613
St Cecilias142012117437-32011
Wigan B14201289515-42611
South Ribble NC14011382552-4704

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
16 May 2019
Southport
31
-
18
Wyre
08 November 2018
Chorley Inferno Dynamites
6
-
27
Wyre
15 November 2018
Wyre
19
-
13
Chorley Flamethrowers
22 November 2018
Wigan B
2
-
55
Wyre
06 December 2018
Scarsbrick Hall Stars Y9
6
-
28
Wyre
13 December 2018
Wyre
16
-
18
Wigan A
02 May 2019
Wyre
17
-
17
Leyland Excel Tanzanites
09 May 2019
Wyre
29
-
20
Chorley Flames
07 February 2019
Wyre
16
-
20
Leyland Excel Pearls
28 February 2019
Broughton High School
20
-
10
Wyre
07 March 2019
Wyre
12
-
13
Scarisbrick Hall Stars Y8
21 March 2019
Wyre
41
-
5
St Cecilias
28 March 2019
Wyre
16
-
31
St Michaels
24 January 2019
Wyre
40
-
2
South Ribble NC