31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

South Ribble NC Netball Page

Thursday U14

Current Form

Last 14 games

L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
D
L
L
L
L

Computer prediction

prediction matched game this could go either way
Predicted Score0v0

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
0607
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
5824324309

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
8.2934.713.4344.14

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
St Michaels14140062912350670
Wigan A14130153618535166
Southport14110336120815355
Scarisbrick Hall Stars Y81491435121813351
Leyland Excel Tanzanites149143062406650
Broughton High School148153102456546
Wyre1471634420414044
Chorley Flamethrowers1480633823610244
Leyland Excel Pearls147163222695342
Chorley Flames145363002742636
Scarsbrick Hall Stars Y912219187276-8917
Chorley Inferno Dynamites142012133439-30613
St Cecilias142012117437-32011
Wigan B14201289515-42611
South Ribble NC14011382552-4704

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
28 March 2019
South Ribble NC
6
-
42
Chorley Flames
24 January 2019
Wyre
40
-
2
South Ribble NC
01 November 2018
Leyland Excel Pearls
56
-
3
South Ribble NC
08 November 2018
South Ribble NC
3
-
43
Southport
15 November 2018
Broughton High School
51
-
1
South Ribble NC
22 November 2018
South Ribble NC
3
-
50
Scarisbrick Hall Stars Y8
06 December 2018
South Ribble NC
8
-
19
St Cecilias
13 December 2018
Chorley Inferno Dynamites
26
-
8
South Ribble NC
02 May 2019
Wigan B
16
-
10
South Ribble NC
07 February 2019
South Ribble NC
35
-
35
Scarsbrick Hall Stars Y9
14 February 2019
Wigan A
61
-
0
South Ribble NC
28 February 2019
St Michaels
59
-
0
South Ribble NC
21 March 2019
South Ribble NC
0
-
15
Leyland Excel Tanzanites
25 April 2019
South Ribble NC
3
-
39
Chorley Flamethrowers