31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

Southport Netball Page

Thursday U14

Current Form

Last 14 games

W
L
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
W

Computer prediction

prediction matched game this could go either way
Predicted Score0v0

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
7043
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
22782134126

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
32.4311.7119.1418

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
St Michaels14140062912350670
Wigan A14130153618535166
Southport14110336120815355
Scarisbrick Hall Stars Y81491435121813351
Leyland Excel Tanzanites149143062406650
Broughton High School148153102456546
Wyre1471634420414044
Chorley Flamethrowers1480633823610244
Leyland Excel Pearls147163222695342
Chorley Flames145363002742636
Scarsbrick Hall Stars Y912219187276-8917
Chorley Inferno Dynamites142012133439-30613
St Cecilias142012117437-32011
Wigan B14201289515-42611
South Ribble NC14011382552-4704

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
16 May 2019
Southport
31
-
18
Wyre
24 January 2019
St Michaels
15
-
0
Southport
01 November 2018
Southport
43
-
1
Wigan B
08 November 2018
South Ribble NC
3
-
43
Southport
15 November 2018
Southport
23
-
15
Scarsbrick Hall Stars Y9
22 November 2018
Wigan A
35
-
15
Southport
06 December 2018
Leyland Excel Tanzanites
17
-
19
Southport
13 December 2018
Southport
25
-
10
Chorley Flames
09 May 2019
Southport
26
-
16
Broughton High School
28 February 2019
Southport
46
-
5
St Cecilias
13 June 2019
Chorley Inferno Dynamites
0
-
15
Southport
23 May 2019
Chorley Flamethrowers
36
-
12
Southport
28 March 2019
Southport
33
-
17
Scarisbrick Hall Stars Y8
25 April 2019
Leyland Excel Pearls
20
-
30
Southport