31st Jan LSA outdoors is cancelled
7th Feb 2019 Netball is on
11th Feb TBC - update 2.00pm

St Cecilias Netball Page

Thursday U14

Current Form

Last 14 games

W
L
L
W
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L

Computer prediction

prediction matched game this could go either way
Predicted Score0v0

Playing Stats

Home winsHome lostAway winsAway lost
0527
Home goals plusHome goals minusAway goals plusAway goals minus
3715780280

Average goals for/against

Goals plus homeGoals home minusGoals away plusGoals away minus
7.431.48.8931.11

Tables

Team NamePLWDLFAGDPts
St Michaels14140062912350670
Wigan A14130153618535166
Southport14110336120815355
Scarisbrick Hall Stars Y81491435121813351
Leyland Excel Tanzanites149143062406650
Broughton High School148153102456546
Wyre1471634420414044
Chorley Flamethrowers1480633823610244
Leyland Excel Pearls147163222695342
Chorley Flames145363002742636
Scarsbrick Hall Stars Y912219187276-8917
Chorley Inferno Dynamites142012133439-30613
St Cecilias142012117437-32011
Wigan B14201289515-42611
South Ribble NC14011382552-4704

Scores and Fixtures

Results
Fixtures
28 March 2019
Wigan B
10
-
19
St Cecilias
15 November 2018
St Cecilias
6
-
16
Chorley Inferno Dynamites
22 November 2018
Chorley Flamethrowers
34
-
2
St Cecilias
06 December 2018
South Ribble NC
8
-
19
St Cecilias
13 December 2018
St Cecilias
7
-
14
Scarsbrick Hall Stars Y9
16 May 2019
St Cecilias
6
-
70
St Michaels
09 May 2019
Leyland Excel Tanzanites
25
-
14
St Cecilias
07 February 2019
St Cecilias
8
-
30
Chorley Flames
14 February 2019
St Cecilias
10
-
27
Leyland Excel Pearls
28 February 2019
Southport
46
-
5
St Cecilias
07 March 2019
Broughton High School
30
-
3
St Cecilias
23 May 2019
Scarisbrick Hall Stars Y8
36
-
5
St Cecilias
21 March 2019
Wyre
41
-
5
St Cecilias
25 April 2019
Wigan A
50
-
8
St Cecilias